Watch the Europa League draws on Monday

0
43



The 2017/18 UEFA Europa League season begins on Monday with the first qualifying round streamed live fron Nyon, followed at 14:30CET by the second qualifying round draw.

  • FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (matches 29 June & 6 July)

Entries

  • 100 clubs enter in the first qualifying round.

Seedings

  • Teams ranked according to their coefficient and further split into seeding groups prior to the draw.

Draw procedure

  • Each side in each seeding group is allocated a number. Balls containing the seeded numbers are placed in one bowl, with balls for the unseeded numbers in the same group positioned in another.
  • A ball is taken from each bowl and put into a large empty bowl in the middle, where they are shuffled. 
  • The clubs whose numbers correspond to the first ball drawn play their first game at home, against the teams whose numbers match the next ball drawn.

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND (matches 13 & 20 July)

Entries

  • 16 clubs enter in the second qualifying round, joined by 50 winners from the first qualifying round.

Seedings

  • Teams are ranked according to their coefficient and further split into seeding groups prior to the draw.
  • The groupings for the second qualifying round are made after the first qualifying round draw. The balls representing the winners of each first qualifying round tie take the coefficient of the seeded club in each tie.

Draw procedure

  • Each side in each seeding group is allocated a number. Balls containing the seeded numbers are placed in one bowl, with balls for the unseeded numbers in the same group positioned in another.
  • A ball is taken from each bowl and put into a large empty bowl in the middle, where they are shuffled.
  • The clubs whose numbers correspond to the first ball drawn play their first game at home, against the teams whose numbers match the next ball drawn.

TEAMS IN MONDAY’S DRAW

Entering in first qualifying round
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 23.375
Midtjylland (DEN) 16.300
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) 10.975
Lech Poznań (POL) 10.950
HJK Helsinki (FIN) 10.530
AIK (SWE) 9.945
Vojvodina (SRB) 9.075
Videoton (HUN) 8.650
AEL Limassol (CYP) 8.210
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) 7.475
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 7.350
Crvena zvezda (SRB) 7.325
Trenčín (SVK) 6.850
Skënderbeu (ALB) 6.825
Altach (AUT) 6.570
St Johnstone (SCO) 6.535
AEK Larnaca (CYP) 6.210
İnter Bakı (AZE) 6.050
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 5.875
Ventspils (LVA) 5.725
Odd (NOR) 5.665
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5.550
Osijek (CRO) 5.550
FK Sarajevo (BIH) 5.300
KR Reykjavík (ISL) 5.175
IFK Norrköping (SWE) 4.945
Milsami Orhei (MDA) 4.900
Lyngby (DEN) 4.800
Nõmme Kalju (EST) 4.800
Željezničar (BIH) 4.800
Botev Plovdiv (BUL) 4.675
Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 4.625
Valletta (MLT) 4.550
Vaduz (LIE) 4.450
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) 4.450
Levski Sofia (BUL) 4.425
CSKA Sofia (BUL) 4.175
Stjarnan (ISL) 4.175
Haugesund (NOR) 4.165
Domžale (SVN) 4.125
Ordabasy (KAZ) 4.050
Levadia Tallinn (EST) 4.050
Ferencváros (HUN) 3.900
Crusaders (NIR) 3.900
Rabotnicki (MKD) 3.875
Rangers (SCO) 3.785
Shirak (ARM) 3.775
Dacia Chisinau (MDA) 3.650
Mladost Podgorica (MNE) 3.550
Zirä (AZE) 3.550
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) 3.550
Široki Brijeg (BIH) 3.550
Fola Esch (LUX) 3.475
Differdange (LUX) 3.475
Shkëndija (MKD) 3.375
Gorica (SVN) 3.375
Sutjeska (MNE) 3.300
Pyunik (ARM) 3.275
Partizani (ALB).075
Mladost Lučani (SRB) 3.075
Shamrock Rovers  (IRL) 3.065
Flora Tallinn (EST) 3.050
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) 3.025
Lincoln (GIB) 3.000
Jelgava (LVA) 2.975
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) 2.780
Cork City (IRL) 2.565
Zeta (MNE) 2.550
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) 2.450
Ružomberok (SVK) 2.350
Derry City (IRL) 2.315
Liepāja (LVA) 2.225
Zaria Balti (MDA) 2.150
VPS Vaasa (FIN) 2.030
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) 1.925
Vasas (HUN) 1.900
Tirana (ALB) 1.825
Atlantas (LTU) 1.825
Sūduva (LTU) 1.825
Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM) 1.775
Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) 1.775
Trakai (LTU) 1.575
Tre Penne (SMR) 1.566
Bala Town (WAL) 1.525
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 1.525
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) 1.450
Balzan (MLT) 1.300
Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) 1.275
Bangor City (WAL) 1.275
UE Santa Coloma (AND) 1.233
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) 1.225
Pelister (MKD) 1.125
Folgore (SMR) 1.066
Floriana (MLT) 1.050
Coleraine (NIR) 0.900
Ballymena United (NIR) 0.900
Sant Julià (AND) 0.733
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) 0.700
St Joseph’s (GIB) 0.500
Prishtina (KOS) 0.000

Teams entering in second qualifying round
Galatasaray (TUR) 58.840
Astra Giurgiu (ROU) 17.870
Hajduk Split (CRO) 11.550
Apollon Limassol (CYP) 10.710
Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 10.135
Luzern (SUI) 9.415
Brøndby (DEN) 8.800
Gabala (AZE) 7.800
Aberdeen (SCO) 6.785
Utrecht (NED) 6.712
Sturm Graz (AUT) 6.570
Panionios (GRE) 5.580
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR) 4.875
Dinamo Brest (BLR) 3.975
Östersund (SWE) 3.945
Brann (NOR) 3.665

FULL 2017/18 SEASON CALENDAR



Source link